GDPR

Kweek Communicatie, situated at Warandelaan 2, Building E, Room E203, 5037AB, Tilburg, is responsible for processing personal data like it is prescribed in this privacy statement

 

Contact details:

www.kweekcommunicatie.nl

Warandelaan 2, 5037AB, Tilburg

+31639675436

 

Personal details that we process

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has not the intention to collect data of website visitors that are younger than 16, unless they have permission from their parents or their guardian. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We advice parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent that there is unwanted data being collected about their children without parental consent. If you are convinced that have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@kweekcommunicatie.nl, and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Kweek Communicatie processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • Call or e-mail you in case this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about any changes in our services or products

 

Automated decision-making

Kweek Communicatie does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Kweek Communicatie employee).

 

How long we store personal data

Kweek Communicatie does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • First and last name: until you unsubscribe from the student database of Kweek. We keep this personal data to register you in our student database and only when you unsubscribe from our student file will we delete this data.
  • Gender: personal details of your CV will be saved 5 years after you have sent it via email. The reason for this is that we decide on the basis of your CV and motivation whether you will carry out an assignment for us or not. The personalia of your CV are then required to get in touch with you and make an informed choice. The reason we keep this data for 5 years is because after 5 years you will have completed your studies and you will probably not be able to do any more projects for Kweek Communicatie
  • Address details: personal details of your CV will be saved 5 years after you have sent it via email. The reason for this is that we decide on the basis of your CV and motivation whether you will carry out an assignment for us or not. The personalia of your CV are then required to get in touch with you and make an informed choice. The reason we keep this data for 5 years is because after 5 years you will have completed your studies and you will probably not be able to do any more projects for Kweek Communicatie
  • Telephone number: personal details of your CV will be saved 5 years after you have sent it via email. The reason for this is that we decide on the basis of your CV and motivation whether you will carry out an assignment for us or not. The personalia of your CV are then required to get in touch with you and make an informed choice. The reason we keep this data for 5 years is because after 5 years you will have completed your studies and you will probably not be able to do any more projects for Kweek Communicatie
  • E-mail address: until you unsubscribe from the student database of Kweek. We keep this personal data to register you in our student database and only when you unsubscribe from our student file will we delete this data.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Kweek Communicatie will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Kweek Communicatie remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Kweek Communicatie does not use cookies or similar techniques

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Kweek Communicatie and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@kweekcommunicatie.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number with Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within 4 weeks, at your request. Kweek Communicatie also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Kweek Communicatie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@kweekcommunicatie.nl or call +31 639675436